Leadership

Amber Eaton
Executive Director, Oregon Association of Educational Service Districts
Executive Team

Dr. Andrew Eyres
Deputy Superintendent, Capital Region ESD 113
Community of Stewards

Dr. Anthony Craig
Director of Leadership for Learning, University of Washington College of Education
Advisory Board Member

April Campbell
Assistant Superintendent, Office of Indian Education, Oregon Department of Education
Advisory Board Member

Barbara Adams
Research and Policy Expert, Adams Analytic Solutions
Advisory Board Member

Bernie Sorenson
Center Director

Beth Geiger
Washington State Director

Carl Chamblee
Alaska School Improvement Coach
Advisory Board Member

Carmen Xiomara Urbina
Deputy Director, Oregon Department of Education
Advisory Board Member

Carol Boatman
Director of Innovation and Education Excellence, Alaska Department of Education and Early Development
Advisory Board Member

Dr. Christine M. T. Pitts
Senior Policy Fellow, Center on Reinventing Public Education
Advisory Board Member

Christine O'Connor
Business Partner
Advisory Board Member

Cindy Kelly
Former Tribal Ambassador, Washington State School Directors Association; School Board Director, Port Angeles School District
Advisory Board Member

Dave Parker
Superintendent, Forest Grove School District
Advisory Board Member

Dr. Deanna Bishop
Commissioner of Education, Alaska Department of Education and Early Development
Advisory Board Member

Doug Walrath
Director, Northwestern Alaska Career and Technical Center
Advisory Board Member

Ewan Brawley
Assistant Superintendent, Clackamas Education Service District
Community of Stewards

Dr. Flip Herndon
Superintendent, Capital Region ESD 113
Community of Stewards

Heidi Teshner
Deputy Commissioner, Alaska Department of Education and Early Development
Advisory Board Member

Henry Strom
Executive Director, Office of Native Education, Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction
Advisory Board Member

Dr. Janet Gordon
Abt
Evaluator

Dr. Jacqueline “Jackie” Wood
Associate Director, Alaska SERRC
Community of Stewards

Jessica Vavrus
Executive Director, Washington Association of Educational Service Districts
Executive Team

Joel Isaak
Tribal Liaison, Alaska Department of Education and Early Development
Advisory Board Member

Dr. Josh Coughran
Superintendent, Skagway School District
Community of Stewards

Dr. Julia Heffernan
Associate Professor, University of Oregon
Advisory Board Member

Julie Rolling
Deputy Superintendent, Puget Sound ESD
Community of Stewards

Julie Staley
Executive Director, Alaska SERRC
Executive Team

Kate Marrone
Community of Stewards

Larry Francois
Superintendent, Northwest ESD 189
Advisory Board Member

Dr. Maria Chavez-Haroldson
Regional Equity, Diversity, and Inclusion Regional Director
Willamette ESD
Community of Stewards

Dr. Mark Angle-Hobson
Director of School Improvement Services, Southern Oregon ESD
Community of Stewards

Mark Redmond
Superintendent, Malheur ESD
Community of Stewards

Dr. Mary Wegner
Assistant Professor and Superintendent and Educational Leadership Program Coordinator
University of Alaska Southeast
Community of Stewards

Mary Wilber
Vice Chair, Washington Indian Education Association
Advisory Board Member

Muzdah Malik
Associate Center Director

Patsy Whitefoot
President, National Indian Education Association; Chair, Education Committee for the Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians
Advisory Board Member

Penny Fender
Community of Stewards

Shaun Streyle
Superintendent, Delta/Greely School District
Advisory Board Member

Suzanne McFarland Price
Oregon State Director

Tamara Van Wyhe
Alaska State Director

Tim Merlino
Superintendent, ESD 112
Community of Stewards

Veronica Gallardo
Assistant Superintendent, System and School Improvement, Office of Superintendent of Public Instruction
Advisory Board Member